2016 Year End Trophies

XC Series

AA Club Points
1st 415AA KTM Steffan Bolin Oakridge, OR   395
2nd 71AA(1) YAM Kenny Worley Albany, OR NORA 370
3rd 234AA KTM Devan Bolin Oakridge, OR   365
Open Ex Club Points
1st 00X KTM Anson Griffin     470
2nd 74X YAM Blake Best Goldendale, WA   345
3rd 381X KTM Josh DeWeese     320
Open Am Club Points
1st 470A HON Bryce Shiner Bend, OR   345
2nd 367A HON Adam Guarnieri     315
3rd 807A KAW Garrett Turnidge Bend, OR   270
250 Ex Club Points
1st 23Z KTM Jake Larecy Roseburg, OR   430
2nd 121Z KTM Max Harte Camas, WA   400
3rd 770Z HUS Garrett Cady Tualatin, OR   365
250 Am Club Points
1st 355E KTM Ian Camenzind Portland, OR   310
2nd 17E YAM Trask Applegate Banks, OR Sunset 290
3rd 566E KAW Jessie Woodard Oak Grove, OR   265
30+ Ex Club Points
1st 1U (814) KTM Randal Pinney     430
2nd 57U YAM Jon Beaver Albany, OR OMRA Ref 390
3rd 68U KTM Reno Marr Portland, OR   370
30+ Am Club Points
1st 577D KTM Johnny Bliss St Helens, OR   339
2nd 545D KTM Joseph Mosquera Salem, OR   315
3rd 482D KTM Cody Weber Portland, OR   305
40+ Ex Club Points
1st 1V HON David Morton Canby, OR   485
2nd 30V KTM Jon Stults Medford, OR   410
3rd 730V KTM Forrest Bennett Olympia, WA   395
40+ Am Club Points
1st 223F KTM Ben Saiz Rogue River, OR   400
2nd 383F KTM Ron Davis Bend, OR   385
3rd 777F KTM Shane Nehls Woodland, WA   365
50+ Ex Club Points
1st 394R KTM David Winters Bend, OR   390
2nd 316R KTM Ellis Cookman Portland, OR   375
3rd 70R KTM Bart Uding Eugene, OR   325
50+ Am Club Points
1st 12Y KTM John Younger Bend, OR   435
2nd 513Y KTM Matthew Stobert Springfield, OR   385
3rd 165Y KTM David Saiz Medford, OR   365
60+ Club Points
1st 70Q KTM Richard Welch Selah, WA   435
2nd 508Q KTM Bob Messenger Roseburg, OR   355
3rd 73Q KTM Paul Nyland Sandy, OR   315
Women Club Points
1st 107W KTM Cyd Reinen   Cycle Buy (Silver Sponsor) 495
2nd 507W KTM Nikki Messenger Roseburg, OR   405
3rd 21W KTM Natalie Riel Moxee, WA   285
Junior Ex Club Points
1st 1JX (111) KTM Zeke DeGeyter Grants Pass, OR   375

GP Series

AA Club Points
1st 71AA(1) YAM Kenny Worley Albany, OR NORA 450
2nd 311AA YAM Eric, Stevenson Newberg, OR   435
3rd 15AA BETA Tommy Whitcomb Banks, OR   305
Open Ex Club Points
1st 74X YAM Blake Best Goldendale, WA   525
2nd 81X KTM James Nash     310
3rd 716X KTM Jake Richards Corvallis, OR   210
Open Am Club Points
1st 567A KTM Dillon Walton Paisley, OR   350
2nd 929A YAM Keith Peterson Corvallis, OR   305
3rd 914A HON Cian Sweeney Portland, OR   260
250 Ex Club Points
1st 121Z KTM Max Harte Camas, WA NORA 365
2nd 23Z KTM Jake Larecy Roseburg, OR   355
3rd 770Z HUS Garrett Cady Tualatin, OR   310
250 Am Club Points
1st 17E YAM Trask Applegate Banks, OR Sunset 525
2nd 28E KTM Jason Sprute Banks, OR   330
3rd 413E HON Tyler Lilly Banks, OR Sunset 210
30+ Ex Club Points
1st 26U KTM Brandon Henning Banks, OR   450
2nd 84U KTM Tom Riel Moxee, WA   385
3rd 45U KAW Gabriel Cano Portland, OR Mt.Scott 330
30+ Am Club Points
1st 88D KTM Jeff Moore Portland, OR Mt Scott 355
2nd 78D KTM Shad Thibodeau Battle Ground, WA   335
3rd 561D HON Sterling Ebensteiner     290
40+ Ex Club Points
1st 11V KTM Steve DeGeyter Grants Pass, OR OMRA Ref, BatteryStuff (Silver Sponsor) 355
2nd 76V KTM David Cady Tualatin, OR OMRA VP 315
3rd 1V HON David Morton     290
40+ Am Club Points
1st 223F KTM Ben Saiz Rogue River, OR   460
2nd 13F KTM Warren Barker Bend, OR   365
3rd 88F HUSQ Brian Bellamy Vancouver, WA   365
50+ Ex Club Points
1st 731R HUSQ Jim Styskel Vancouver, WA   485
2nd 394R KTM David Winters Bend, OR   345
3rd 330R KTM Kerry Cooper Cottage Grove, OR ETRA 220
50+ Am Club Points
1st 165Y KTM David Saiz Medford, OR   495
2nd 20Y KTM Russell Sprute Banks, OR Sunset 260
60+ Club Points
1st 70Q KTM Richard Welch Selah, WA   375
2nd 25Q KTM Dave Schmidt Bend, OR Central OR Rep 250
Women Club Points
1st 97W KTM Nicole Downey Zillah, WA   405
2nd 21W KTM Natalie Riel Moxee, WA   385
3rd 107W KTM Cyd Reinen   Cycle Buy (Silver Sponsor) 360
Beginner Club Points
1st 245B KTM Clayton Friedman Salem, OR   440
2nd 222B KTM Sam Carr Newberg, OR   342.5
3rd 579B HON Justin Counsel Hermiston, OR   330
Junior Ex Club Points
1st 1JX (111) KTM Zeke DeGeyter Grants Pass, OR   430
2nd 31JX YAM Caden Millar Canby, OR   440
3rd 57JX KTM Parker Harris Halsey, OR Spoon Crk 385
Junior A Club Points
1st 48JA HON Christian Gregory Sweet Home, OR   450
2nd 92JA HON Jack Sherick Newberg, OR   440
3rd 191JA HON Ryder Thayer Sweet Home, OR   365
4th 93JA HON Reid Sherick Newberg, OR   395
5th 25JA SUZ Seth Alton McMinnville, OR   235
Junior B Club Points
1st 3JB KTM Bryce Waddel Goldendale, OR   390
2nd 22JB KTM Justus Counsel Hermiston, OR   365
3rd 7JB KAW Jackson Carr Newberg, OR   345
4th 11JB SUZ Garrett Stahl McMinnville, OR   215
Junior C Club Points
1st 57JC KTM Carter Harris Halsey, OR   390
2nd 18JC KTM Kaden Riel Moxee, WA   330
3rd 5JC KTM Jace Hamrick Bend, OR   300
4th 2C HON Piper Weber Roseburg, OR   245

Related News

RacingJustin LewisComment